Diamond Head, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Lanai in Diamond Head, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with lanai listing in Diamond Head, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Diamond Head Market — Homes with Lanai Comparison

Live MLS data — Diamond Head vs. Homes with Lanai

Diamond Head
Homes with Lanai
inventory
Active Listings
209
45
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
278
70
Under Contract
55
15
pricing
Avg. List Price
$3,067,641
$2,840,844
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$1,138
$1,177
typical home
Living Area
2,640 ft²
2,493 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.7
3.3 ↓ 10%
Avg. Baths
3.3
2.8 ↓ 13%
Days on Market
133
92 ↓ 31%

Homes with Lanai in Diamond Head: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 45 active listings for Diamond Head homes with lanai, and the median listing had been on the market 83 days. These listings made up about 22% of the 209 active listings in Diamond Head, across every property type. At the time, 15 more were pending, and 70 sold in the past six months, roughly 12 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.9 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median asking price was $1,800,000, about $921 per square foot, for a median of 1,985 square feet. That price was $100,000 below the $1,900,000 median for all active listings in Diamond Head, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $1,075,000 and $3,250,000. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Lanai in Diamond Head, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings45
All active listings in Diamond Head, every property type209
Under contract15
Sold, past six months70
Months of supply3.9
Median list price$1,800,000
Middle half of list prices$1,075,000 to $3,250,000
Median list price, all Diamond Head listings$1,900,000
Median price per square foot$921
Median square feet1,985
Median days on market83

Homes with Lanai in other areas

Market questions

How many Diamond Head homes with lanai are for sale?

There were 45 Diamond Head homes with lanai for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Diamond Head homes with lanai?

The median list price of Diamond Head homes with lanai was $1,800,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Diamond Head homes with lanai fall?

The middle half of active listings for Diamond Head homes with lanai was priced between $1,075,000 and $3,250,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Diamond Head homes with lanai?

The median price per square foot for Diamond Head homes with lanai was $921, for a median of 1,985 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Diamond Head homes with lanai?

The median listing for Diamond Head homes with lanai had been on the market 83 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Diamond Head homes with lanai stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 45 Diamond Head homes with lanai for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 674 homes with lanai for sale at a median list price of $525,000, Ewa Beach had 147 homes with lanai for sale at a median list price of $839,000 and Kapolei had 64 homes with lanai for sale at a median list price of $834,500.

Are Diamond Head homes with lanai priced above or below the Diamond Head median?

The median list price of Diamond Head homes with lanai, $1,800,000, was $100,000 below the $1,900,000 median for all active listings in Diamond Head, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Diamond Head, HI

View All Diamond Head HI Homes with Lanai Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.