Diamond Head, HI · Curated MLS Search

Country Club Community Homes in Diamond Head, HI

An editorially curated view of every active country club community homes listing in Diamond Head, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Diamond Head Market — Country Club Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — Diamond Head vs. Country Club Community Homes

Diamond Head
Country Club Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
209
12
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
278
8
Under Contract
55
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
$3,067,641
$4,698,417 ↑ 53%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$1,138
$902 ↓ 21%
typical home
Living Area
2,640 ft²
3,174 ft² ↑ 20%
Avg. Beds
3.7
4.2 ↑ 15%
Avg. Baths
3.3
4.0 ↑ 22%
Days on Market
133
147 ↑ 10%

Country Club Community Homes in Diamond Head: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 12 active listings for Diamond Head country club community homes, with a median of 138 days on the market. That is about 6% of the 209 active listings in Diamond Head across every property type. At the time, 2 more were pending, and 8 sold in the past six months, roughly 1 a month. At that pace, there are about 9.0 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median list price was $3,025,000. That price was $1,125,000 above the $1,900,000 median for all active listings in Diamond Head, across every property type. The average listing had 4.2 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. If you're buying, a median of 138 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Country Club Community Homes in Diamond Head, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Diamond Head, every property type209
Under contract2
Sold, past six months8
Months of supply9.0
Median list price$3,025,000
Median list price, all Diamond Head listings$1,900,000
Median days on market138

Country Club Community Homes in other areas

Market questions

How many Diamond Head country club community homes are on the market?

There were 12 Diamond Head country club community homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Diamond Head country club community homes typically list for?

The median list price of Diamond Head country club community homes was $3,025,000 as of October 20, 2026.

How long have Diamond Head country club community homes been on the market?

The median listing for Diamond Head country club community homes had been on the market 138 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Diamond Head country club community homes compare with other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 12 Diamond Head country club community homes for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 21 country club community homes for sale at a median list price of $545,000, Kailua had 8 country club community homes for sale and Kahala had 6 country club community homes for sale.

Are Diamond Head country club community homes priced above or below the Diamond Head median?

The median list price of Diamond Head country club community homes, $3,025,000, was $1,125,000 above the $1,900,000 median for all active listings in Diamond Head, across every property type.

Does the market for Diamond Head country club community homes favor buyers or sellers?

With 12 active listings and roughly 1 sale a month, supply of Diamond Head country club community homes stood at about 9.0 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

How many Diamond Head country club community homes sold recently?

8 Diamond Head country club community homes sold in the six months before October 20, 2026, roughly 1 a month.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Diamond Head, HI

View All Diamond Head HI Country Club Community Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.