Diamond Head, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Office in Diamond Head, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with office listing in Diamond Head, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Diamond Head Market — Homes with Office Comparison

Live MLS data — Diamond Head vs. Homes with Office

Diamond Head
Homes with Office
inventory
Active Listings
209
14
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
278
39
Under Contract
55
5
pricing
Avg. List Price
$3,067,641
$3,436,420 ↑ 12%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$1,138
$1,035
typical home
Living Area
2,640 ft²
3,240 ft² ↑ 23%
Avg. Beds
3.7
4.1 ↑ 11%
Avg. Baths
3.3
4.1 ↑ 24%
Days on Market
133
83 ↓ 38%

Homes with Office in Diamond Head: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 14 active listings for Diamond Head homes with office, and the median listing had been on the market 60 days. These listings made up about 7% of the 209 active listings in Diamond Head, across every property type. At the time, 5 more were pending, and 39 sold in the past six months, roughly 7 a month. That works out to about 2.2 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $2,924,000, about $871 per square foot, for a median of 3,564 square feet. That price was $1,024,000 above the $1,900,000 median for all active listings in Diamond Head, across every property type. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Office in Diamond Head, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Diamond Head, every property type209
Under contract5
Sold, past six months39
Months of supply2.2
Median list price$2,924,000
Median list price, all Diamond Head listings$1,900,000
Median price per square foot$871
Median square feet3,564
Median days on market60

Homes with Office in other areas

Market questions

How many Diamond Head homes with office are on the market?

There were 14 Diamond Head homes with office for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Diamond Head homes with office?

The median list price of Diamond Head homes with office was $2,924,000 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Diamond Head homes with office?

The median price per square foot for Diamond Head homes with office was $871, for a median of 3,564 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Diamond Head homes with office?

The median listing for Diamond Head homes with office had been on the market 60 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Diamond Head homes with office compare with other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 14 Diamond Head homes with office for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 56 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $1,028,000, Ewa Beach had 50 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $1,139,625 and Hawaii Kai had 25 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $1,299,000.

Are Diamond Head homes with office priced above or below the Diamond Head median?

The median list price of Diamond Head homes with office, $2,924,000, was $1,024,000 above the $1,900,000 median for all active listings in Diamond Head, across every property type.

Does the market for Diamond Head homes with office favor buyers or sellers?

With 14 active listings and roughly 7 sales a month, supply of Diamond Head homes with office stood at about 2.2 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Diamond Head, HI

View All Diamond Head HI Homes with Office Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.