Ewa Beach, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Air Conditioning in Ewa Beach, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with air conditioning listing in Ewa Beach, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Ewa Beach Market — Homes with Air Conditioning Comparison

Live MLS data — Ewa Beach vs. Homes with Air Conditioning

Ewa Beach
Homes with Air Conditioning
inventory
Active Listings
365
77
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
701
192
Under Contract
166
40
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,068,479
$1,000,435
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$706
$717
typical home
Living Area
1,422 ft²
1,354 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.0
2.6 ↓ 12%
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.5
Days on Market
89
85

Homes with Air Conditioning in Ewa Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 77 active listings for Ewa Beach homes with air conditioning, with a median of 61 days on the market. These listings made up about 21% of the 365 active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type. At the time, 40 more were pending, and 192 sold in the past six months, roughly 32 a month. That works out to about 2.4 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $735,975, about $679 per square foot, for a median of 1,208 square feet. That price was $33,355 below the $769,330 median for all active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $644,000 and $814,000. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Air Conditioning in Ewa Beach, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings77
All active listings in Ewa Beach, every property type365
Under contract40
Sold, past six months192
Months of supply2.4
Median list price$735,975
Middle half of list prices$644,000 to $814,000
Median list price, all Ewa Beach listings$769,330
Median price per square foot$679
Median square feet1,208
Median days on market61

Homes with Air Conditioning in other areas

Market questions

How many Ewa Beach homes with air conditioning are for sale?

There were 77 Ewa Beach homes with air conditioning for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Ewa Beach homes with air conditioning?

The median list price of Ewa Beach homes with air conditioning was $735,975 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Ewa Beach homes with air conditioning fall?

The middle half of active listings for Ewa Beach homes with air conditioning was priced between $644,000 and $814,000.

How much do Ewa Beach homes with air conditioning cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Ewa Beach homes with air conditioning was $679, for a median of 1,208 square feet.

How long have Ewa Beach homes with air conditioning been on the market?

The median listing for Ewa Beach homes with air conditioning had been on the market 61 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Ewa Beach homes with air conditioning compare with other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 77 Ewa Beach homes with air conditioning for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 57 homes with air conditioning for sale at a median list price of $549,000, Kapolei had 29 homes with air conditioning for sale at a median list price of $750,975 and Diamond Head had 7 homes with air conditioning for sale.

Are Ewa Beach homes with air conditioning priced above or below the Ewa Beach median?

The median list price of Ewa Beach homes with air conditioning, $735,975, was $33,355 below the $769,330 median for all active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Ewa Beach, HI

View All Ewa Beach HI Homes with Air Conditioning Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.