Honolulu, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with EV Charger in Honolulu, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with ev charger listing in Honolulu, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Honolulu Market — Homes with EV Charger Comparison

Live MLS data — Honolulu vs. Homes with EV Charger

Honolulu
Homes with EV Charger
inventory
Active Listings
2,117
26
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
1,520
11
Under Contract
361
0
pricing
Avg. List Price
$990,979
$2,193,885 ↑ 121%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$963
$1,752 ↑ 82%
typical home
Living Area
859 ft²
1,178 ft² ↑ 37%
Avg. Beds
1.9
1.9
Avg. Baths
1.5
1.9 ↑ 25%
Days on Market
132
94 ↓ 29%

Homes with EV Charger in Honolulu: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 26 active listings for Honolulu homes with EV charger, with a median of 96 days on the market. These listings made up about 1% of the 2,117 active listings in Honolulu, across every property type. Over the past six months, 11 listings in this search sold, roughly 2 a month. At that pace, there are about 14.2 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median asking price was $1,837,500, about $1,768 per square foot, for a median of 1,027 square feet. That price was $1,287,500 above the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $1,112,000 and $2,593,000. If you're buying, a 96-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Homes with EV Charger in Honolulu, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings26
All active listings in Honolulu, every property type2,117
Sold, past six months11
Months of supply14.2
Median list price$1,837,500
Middle half of list prices$1,112,000 to $2,593,000
Median list price, all Honolulu listings$550,000
Median price per square foot$1,768
Median square feet1,027
Median days on market96

Homes with EV Charger in other areas

Market questions

How many Honolulu homes with EV charger are on the market?

There were 26 Honolulu homes with EV charger for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Honolulu homes with EV charger typically list for?

The median list price of Honolulu homes with EV charger was $1,837,500 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Honolulu homes with EV charger fall?

The middle half of active listings for Honolulu homes with EV charger was priced between $1,112,000 and $2,593,000.

How much do Honolulu homes with EV charger cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Honolulu homes with EV charger was $1,768, for a median of 1,027 square feet.

How long have Honolulu homes with EV charger been on the market?

The median listing for Honolulu homes with EV charger had been on the market 96 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Honolulu homes with EV charger compare with other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 26 Honolulu homes with EV charger for sale. In the same search, Ewa Beach had 16 homes with EV charger for sale at a median list price of $3,652,500, Kailua had 4 homes with EV charger for sale and Diamond Head had 2 homes with EV charger for sale.

Are Honolulu homes with EV charger priced above or below the Honolulu median?

The median list price of Honolulu homes with EV charger, $1,837,500, was $1,287,500 above the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Honolulu, HI

View All Honolulu HI Homes with EV Charger Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.