Hoopili, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Double Island in Hoopili, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with double island listing in Hoopili, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Hoopili Market — Homes with Double Island Comparison

Live MLS data — Hoopili vs. Homes with Double Island

Hoopili
Homes with Double Island
inventory
Active Listings
20
17
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
25
23
Under Contract
8
7
pricing
Avg. List Price
$575,785
$588,372
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$784
$766
typical home
Living Area
751 ft²
783 ft²
Avg. Beds
1.4
1.4
Avg. Baths
1.4
1.4
Days on Market
70
62 ↓ 11%

Homes with Double Island in Hoopili: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 17 active listings for Hoopili homes with double island, with a median of 41 days on the market. These listings made up about 85% of the 20 active listings in Hoopili, across every property type. At the time, 7 more were pending, and 23 sold in the past six months, roughly 4 a month. At that pace, there are about 4.4 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median asking price was $600,460, about $704 per square foot, for a median of 871 square feet. That price was $35,000 above the $565,460 median for all active listings in Hoopili, across every property type. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Double Island in Hoopili, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings17
All active listings in Hoopili, every property type20
Under contract7
Sold, past six months23
Months of supply4.4
Median list price$600,460
Median list price, all Hoopili listings$565,460
Median price per square foot$704
Median square feet871
Median days on market41

Homes with Double Island in other neighborhoods

Market questions

How many Hoopili homes with double island are for sale?

There were 17 Hoopili homes with double island for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Hoopili homes with double island typically list for?

The median list price of Hoopili homes with double island was $600,460 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Hoopili homes with double island cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Hoopili homes with double island was $704, for a median of 871 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Hoopili homes with double island?

The median listing for Hoopili homes with double island had been on the market 41 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Hoopili homes with double island stack up against other neighborhoods?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 17 Hoopili homes with double island for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 214 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $757,500, Ewa Beach had 70 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $780,000 and Diamond Head had 27 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $2,200,000.

How do prices of Hoopili homes with double island compare with the rest of Hoopili?

The median list price of Hoopili homes with double island, $600,460, was $35,000 above the $565,460 median for all active listings in Hoopili, across every property type.

Is the market for Hoopili homes with double island a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 17 active listings and roughly 4 sales a month, supply of Hoopili homes with double island stood at about 4.4 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Hoopili, HI

View All Hoopili HI Homes with Double Island Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.